Addon Xfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10Gbase-Sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Sr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant

Addon Xfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 10Gbase-Sr Network - Optical Fiber Multi-Mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10Gbase-Sr - Hot-Swappable - Taa Compliant

USD 236.34
In stock
4.5 stars, based on 87 reviews
Description

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE50712AA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector

Description

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p